Girls Be Ambitious

A program that enables girls who are unable to go to school due conditions of poverty to attend one of our rural schools and receive an education instead of having to work in the fields, do chores at home or take care of siblings.




Name Sponsor
1 Nhay Thary Aya Nishiya
2 Bav Socheata Soroptomist International of Osaka-Chuo
3 Sorn Sreyri Aya Nishiya
4 Oam Nary Aya Nishiya
5 Eath Tangyi Aya Nishiya
6 Kheurn Chantha Aya Nishiya
7 Romam Put Naohiro Nishiya
8 Klop Sreikit Soroptomist International of Osaka-Chuo
9 Ser Sreyka Suzanne Johnson
10 Khun Sokhorn Soroptomist International of Osaka-Chuo
11 Lath Khleath Annette Harling
12 Rogn Sreyann Alan Friesen
13 Rocham Eam Joseph & Barbara Twaronite
14 Leang Kheb Kirsten Jensen
15 South Rangsey Tara Lewis
16 Lun Sreymom Tara Lewis
17 Doeurn Sann Tara Lewis
18 Chheng Soksan Paul and Carol Ann Rothman
19 Mao Sreythong Kathryn Glenn
20 Buth Mesa Tara Lewis
21 Sem Chanra Tara Lewis
22 Ruos Sreyna Paul and Carol Ann Rothman
23 Khnol Morch Matthew Gough
24 Hul Rothy Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
25 Oeurn Dalis Joanna Cohen
26 Ye Sophean Tiffany Vergara
27 Chheng Savoeurn Daniel Villada
28 Kat Sayear Jordan Krisbergh
29 Chuon Leap Matthew Gough
30 Thy Ro Matthew Gough
31 Mai Cheu Matthew Gough
32 Ra Prum Matthew Gough
33 Kim Sreyon Saint Ann's School
34 Eng Sovann French American Charitable Trust
35 Chea Bunny Saint Ann's School
36 Chheak Lisa French American Charitable Trust
37 Thung Sokkhoeurn Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
38 Ye Sopheap David Field
39 Ngeth Keavin David Field
40 Sorn Soksan David Field
41 Run Phary Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
42 Chhourn Seakheng Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
43 Pum Kahna Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
44 Soam Theara Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
45 Pearch Sreynith Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
46 Plov Chhenn Sean and Zahra Santosuosso
47 Boeurn Sreynoch Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
48 Chham Sokchen Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
49 Ruos Sreynut Paul and Carol Ann Rothman
50 Kheng Suphim Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
51 Va Pahna Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
52 Ros Theary Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
53 Rocham Pian Veronika Alise Lundemo
54 Ry Sokny Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
55 Ngorng Sreymach Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
56 Lhory Sreysan Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
57 San Sreynoch Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
58 Rocham Phlai Justine Collins
59 Thuon Srey Toch David Field
60 Sorn Srey Leak David Field
61 Peng Phavel David Field
62 Hun Sreyneth Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
63 Seng Sath Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
64 Suth Reaksa Naohiro Nishiya
65 Tha Phalla Naohiro Nishiya
66 You Srey Roth Naohiro Nishiya
67 Som Nanthib Jennifer Lindauer-Thompson
68 Yorng Sreypich Naohiro Nishiya
69 Tien Sokly Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
70 Thor Sreynich Naohiro Nishiya
71 Puo Sreimei Beth Ahabah Sisterhood
72 Eurn Sreyden Michiko Sasaki
73 Soth Sreykhema Michiko Sasaki
74 Yan Sopheary Beth Ahabah Sisterhood
75 Touch Pheaktra Paul and Carol Ann Rothman
76 Hen Davy Emily Stewart
77 Sum Sreynith Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
78 Pyorg Clail Melissa and Thomas Krawczyk
79 Norm Tharvy Melissa and Thomas Krawczyk
80 Yean Liya Nancy S.
81 Phorn Yachhi Shelle Goldstein
82 Cheurn Sreykim CBG of Ridgewood
83 Seang Sreytei Naohiro Nishiya
84 Chha Leak Dauglas R. Allen
85 Uon Chin Paul and Carol Ann Rothman
86 Phal Cheann Naohiro Nishiya
87 Chhor Lihor Michelle Dodd
88 Chan Sreymey Setsuko Sakata & Toshihiko Sakata
89 Rocham Srey Rath Erin Ferguson
90 Sok Nita Courtney Cummins
91 Thong Khi Naohiro Nishiya
92 Rocham Ve Lisa Lansing-Austin
93 Bith Mony Mark Watson
94 Yong Houy Eduyr Estrano
95 Mai Sokchan Naohiro Nishiya
96 Chheng Chanthou Marea Reed
97 Romas Mom David Field
98 Boeurn Phymean Naohiro Nishiya
99 Veng Sreynich St. James United Methodist Women
100 Has Huon Iain and Shirley Laurie
101 Lim Reurn Naohiro Nishiya
102 Ty Ratha David Field
103 Un Sievlang Naohiro Nishiya
104 Nay Art
105 Huonh Sophea Beth Ahabah Sisterhood
106 Hov Saroueng
107 Mal Trea
108 Phala
109 Sao Sinane
110 Morm Chiva Richard Jerram
111 Rocham Plann David Field
112 Romam Poan Barbara Gilbert
113 Brem Samnang Richard Jerram
114 Kong Sina Naohiro Nishiya
115 Thorn Yann Richard Jerram
116 Ly Chamroeurn Richard Jerram
117 Phet Sreyneath Hiromi Nishiya
118 Vorn Chhayvorn Hiromi Nishiya
119 Moeurn Sokleng Hiromi Nishiya
120 Theth Sreypouv Hiromi Nishiya
121 Sout Thida Hiromi Nishiya
122 Thuy Sreyleak Hiromi Nishiya
123 Sreang Sokly Hiromi Nishiya
124 Khoeurt Sreyneang Hiromi Nishiya
125 Song Eng Naohiro Nishiya
126 Trech Khrorphum Naohiro Nishiya
127 Romam Krenn David Field
128 Sorn Sokchea Nancy Kuikman
129 Bou Sreyneang Natasha Trodler-Laine
130 Yoeurn Iv Naohiro Nishiya
131 Hie Sreylout Hiromi Nishiya
132 Pang Sreyleak Hiromi Nishiya
133 Va Sreyka Hiromi Nishiya
134 Lath Sreymol Naohiro Nishiya
135 Romam Yess Shouji Sakihama
136 Phat Phary Naohiro Nishiya
137 Phoung Mala Emily Moore
138 Soun Sreynit Anita Tesoriero
139 Van Pheaktra Antonieta Manolakis
140 Yeourn Seyma Rosemary Burridge
141 Lorn Kunthea Daniela Peloso
142 Mab Chantha Sam Brougher
143 Ork Srey Lann
144 Chhoun Tola Emma Milner-Gorvine
145 Sok Da Lewis Kikuchi
146 Thach Nang Ra Breeanne Davidson
147 San Mesa Sam Brougher
148 Heug Sophal
149 Sok Choeun
150 Roth Sreythib Sam Brougher
151 Sun Sreynuon
152 Ken Socheat Kimberly Almazan
153 Daurn Sreynich Sam Brougher
154 Sem Kimeng Sam Brougher
155 Ron Malis Lisa Richlen
156 Chheam Hin Naohiro Nishiya
157 Ly Chamroeurn Naohiro Nishiya
158 Oeurn Yung Naohiro Nishiya
159 Pa Soan Naohiro Nishiya
160 Ram Khey Naohiro Nishiya
161 Sun Sokpheang Naohiro Nishiya
162 Yoeurn Solin Naohiro Nishiya
163 Art Phor Naohiro Nishiya
164 Bheb Chheat Naohiro Nishiya
165 Boeurn Nha Naohiro Nishiya
166 Chhie Sreymao Naohiro Nishiya
167 Chem Nita Lisa Richlen
168 Theary Joan Karoubi
169 Chhum Then Naohiro Nishiya
170 Den Yam Naohiro Nishiya
171 Khheak Phallin Naohiro Nishiya
172 Korb Saveat Naohiro Nishiya
173 Ma Nila Naohiro Nishiya
174 Oeurm Saphoeng Naohiro Nishiya
175 Phoeurng Pop Hiromi Nishiya
176 Ret Chanrath Hiromi Nishiya
177 Samath Sai Hiromi Nishiya
178 Hem Pet Beth Ahabah Sisterhood
179 Savorn Sreytoch Hiromi Nishiya
180 Sek Dav Hiromi Nishiya
181 Sman Samorn Hiromi Nishiya
182 Smey Kaluy Hiromi Nishiya
183 Vai Ky Hiromi Nishiya
184 On Theary Lionel Croteau
185 Phea Sreyleak Beth Ahabah Sisterhood
186 Yoeurn Leak Hiromi Nishiya
187 Eat Sek Hiromi Nishiya
188 Hat Sokhum Richard & Francine Cavanagh
189 Nang Somphors Hiromi Nishiya
190 Sang Ratanak Hiromi Nishiya
191 Ly Vieng Liane Colwell
192 Chheng Sreynich Naohiro Nishiya
193 Sang Sreyneath Hiromi Nishiya
194 Youg Lam Mark Watson
195 Nov Sreysor Hiromi Nishiya
196 Bun Chanthorn Hiromi Nishiya
197 Sorn Ly Sivmey Hiromi Nishiya
198 Khorn Thida Hiromi Nishiya
199 Kanchre Thida Naohiro Nishiya
200 Yam Chan Serey Jon Wingard
201 Heang Mengchoing Fumi Endo
202 Chern Reaksa Alexandra Lutz
203 Art Som Oun Alexandra Lutz
204 Nguon Chakriya Hiromi Nishiya
205 Sambath Mary Hiromi Nishiya
206 Tang Srenich Aya Nishiya
207 Seang Sreynich Hiromi Nishiya
208 Phell Bak Naohiro Nishiya
209 Seang Sreynich Hiromi Nishiya
210 Mench Navuth Sam Brougher
211 Choeurn Phalla Sam Brougher
212 Hoeurn Saren Sam Brougher
213 Pheap Theary Sam Brougher
214 Chhorn Hong Leu Sam Brougher
215 Chem Sokhum Hiromi Nishiya
216 Beurn Sokly Hiromi Nishiya
217 Romas Youm Sinead Mac Manus
218 Rocham Rem Naohiro Nishiya
219 Plogn Map Naohiro Nishiya
220 Vin Vorn Chris Kotsaris
221 Chea Sovanna Stamford American International School
222 Chhor Soamean Stamford American International School
223 Kak Sina Stamford American International School
224 Nen Sopheak Stamford American International School
225 Ngorn Chanthen Stamford American International School
226 Phoeurn Dany Stamford American International School
227 Ry Davan Stamford American International School
228 Vath Chanra Stamford American International School
229 Voeurn Theavy Stamford American International School
230 Beour Sonann Stamford American International School
231 Hao Sameth Satomi Miyamoto
232 Ve Sreyva Mrs. Chalmer
233 Yann Sreymoa William Cook
234 Len Savoeurn Pauline C. Reich
235 Chem Bora Stamford American International School
236 Chomreoun Sonan Stamford American International School
237 Diev Danith Stamford American International School
238 Naem Syneth Stamford American International School
239 Reoun Seyka Stamford American International School
240 Pha Sophun Stamford American International School
241 Un Latin Stamford American International School
242 Yong Thona Stamford American International School
243 Yorn Vannuo Stamford American International School
244 Phat Phary Stamford American International School
245 Sdeng Bopha Ellen Godbey Carson
246 Kanhou Nheap Elllen Godbey Carson
247 Chiem Chantha
248 Phea Ngor Eduyr Estrano
249 Chan Soknen
250 Sor Srey Aem
251 Voun Sokunroth
252 Roman Aun “Becoming Human” of Adelphi University
253 Pregn De “Becoming Human” of Adelphi University
254 Soun Sieng Houy “Becoming Human” Class of Adelphi University
255 Thie Bien “Becoming Human” Class of Adelphi University
256 Kheck Sreinith Kelley Helmstutler Di Dio
257 Kan Chakriya Hiromi Nishiya
258 Kan Sina Hiromi Nishiya
259 In Sieang Ly
260 Korg Rong
261 Chan Sreypov Kate Dunn
262 Prum Marineth Zoe Thompson
263 Hoeurng Sarin Hiromi Nishiya
264 Ngoun Srolas Hiromi Nishiya
265 Srey Mao
266 Pev Sokna Naohiro Nishiya
267 Mou Sadok
268 Chhen Sreitum
269 Nang Chennara
270 Vuth Samnang
271 Neath Douy Anna Tuke
272 An In Tiffany Vojnovski
273 Ouk Srey Neath Elizabeth Hansen
274 Meas Nimol Elizabeth Hansen
275 Van Srey To Elizabeth Hansen
276 Sor Srey Pin Jarrett Hetherman
277 Hat Channo Rachael King
278 Phay Sreychen Aya Nishiya
279 Pou Kimhak Courtney Mindzak
280 Hum Chansok Frankie Stoner
281 Chern Kimlang Aya Nishiya
282 Eng Chanrath Chigusa Kanaya
283 Tot Linda Aya Nishiya
284 Hean Linh Linh Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
285 Peng Chantheary Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
286 Phy Sovannpich Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
287 Roth Dany Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
288 Sath Dalen Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
289 Sorn Bona Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
290 Sorn Sopheak Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
291 Tim Kakada Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
292 Pin Dany Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
293 Doung Pheach Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
294 Ren Sreynuth Hikaru Kato
295 Phel Sreypov Hikaru Kato
296 Muth Theavy Hikaru Kato
297 Yen Sreymeth Hikaru Kato
298 Samrith Narin Hikaru Kato
299 Ken Phalla
300 Romas Pyorn Naohiro Nishiya
301 Kun Sreymey Hajime Nishiya
302 Ann Savean Alexandra Lutz
303 Dy Sophay Alexandra Lutz
304 Moun Hea Alexandra Lutz
305 Pin Sokeo Alexandra Lutz
306 Kong Sreyline Alexandra Lutz
307 Khen Laiy Hajime Nishiya
308 Chhory Chhi Liza Ho
309 Thai Chantha Hajime Nishiya
310 Romas Ny Girl Scouts of SW Texa Troop 950
311 Teurm Ratana Hajime Nishiya
312 Phearem Seavmei ISSH Cambodia Project
313 Sovannary ISSH Cambodia Project
314 Savry Lihoir ISSH Cambodia Project
315 Savry Lihoy Nancy Janus
316 Sovann Muychoing Kimberly Brostrom
317 Thoeurn Thunheang Sahang-Hee-Hahn
318 Bok Sayhorng Wendy Evans
319 Cheap Chanry Cleo Mees
320 Huot Sreymao Julie Sundberg
321 Kim Nisa Kirsten Christian
322 Lam Phanna Janice Adonis
323 Lorn Manit Nareekul Abbott
324 Nem Rina Fiona Robertson
325 Chhon Chheang French American Charitable Trust
326 Sem Seyhorng Margaret Gleisner
327 Vath En Prue Foreman
328 Sam Lakhena Katherine Nagamura
329 Nang Sreikin Katherine Nagamura
330 Marima Katherine Nagamura
331 Khun Oeurn Katherine Nagamura
332 Chan Ket Katherine Nagamura
333 Tuy Sreideth Katherine Nagamura
334 Viay Fann Katherine Nagamura
335 Tem Rei Katherine Nagamura
336 Bun Sokhun Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
337 Meng Thida Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
338 Phorl Phary Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
339 Khan Karuna Jackie Smith
340 Mean Kanha Tiffany Vojnovski
341 Bun Chancheara Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
342 Nop Navid Yvonne Delnis and W.J. Monagle
343 Chhorn Chhinlin Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
344 Dan Horg Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
345 Ka Chakriya Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
346 Khon HeungMai Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
347 Korn Sreynai Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
348 Pheng Sonchhay Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
349 Saet Sreykorb Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
350 Chhean Chinyi Carolina Cristina Berry
351 Soam Thet Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
352 Oung Sreyleap Taylor Ingram
353 Sok Sovanneth Myora Kane
354 Tes Bopha Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
355 Sim Sokreourn Tokyo West & Chicago Rotary Club Family Support Fund
356 Nguy Soriya Tokyo West & Chicago Rotary Club Family Support Fund
357 Pin Sreyla Tokyo West & Chicago Rotary Club Family Support Fund
358 Chhienn Y Naohiro Nishiya
359 Da Map USAGSO Tokyo, Japan
360 Morm Sreyly Jonathan Blank
361 Chhun Sreypich Tokyo West & Chicago Rotary Club Family Support Fund
362 Hing Sreyphom Aya Nishiya
363 Ann Sreymom Naohiro Nishiya
364 Ran Meymey Tokyo West & Chicago Rotary Club Family Support Fund
365 Yoeurn Sreymei Naohiro Nishiya
366 Yoy Kley Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
367 Bul Sreynoeurn Tokyo West & Chicago Rotary Club Family Support Fund
368 Poum Sreyroth The Trustees of Amherst College
369 Mao Sreylin Kristen Tcherneshoff
370 Kong Srepov The Trustees of Amherst College
371 Dorn Sareth Warren Meehan
372 Ty Sa Eum Naomi Canella
373 Moul Sreymi Friends of Meagan C. McCann
374 Hon Sreynory Abigail Rooney and Owen Melia
375 Thoeurn Sokhy Claire L. Lambrecht
376 Khoun Sarom Katherine Whatley
377 Vann Phorn Friends of Peggy Carlaw
378 Nov Layheang Liza Ho
379 Sang Net French American Charitable Trust
380 Arng Lisa Douglas R. Allen
381 Thy Din Douglas R. Allen
382 Youm Phally Douglas R. Allen
383 Horm Sreykear Douglas R. Allen
384 Sem Sokunthea Douglas R. Allen
385 Tit Sreymom Douglas R. Allen
386 Thy Dina Douglas R. Allen
387 Sem Sovanna Douglas R. Allen
388 Som Chanthou USAGSO Tokyo, Japan
389 Prak Sreylak Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
390 Chhum Rachna Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
391 Suth Nita Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
392 Kanthang Yann Emily Brouwer and Anna Le Mon
393 Kavorn Aorntot USAGSO Tokyo, Japan
394 Heng Sreynea Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
395 Kril Sreylach Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
396 Sorn Pisey Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
397 Kang Sreymom French American Charitable Trust
398 Sok Chanthy French American Charitable Trust
399 Pe SA French American Charitable Trust
400 Vin Im French American Charitable Trust
401 Phun Delen Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
402 Chuon Vanthorng Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
403 Krang Yov French American Charitable Trust
404 Phoun Lakhena Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
405 Ouk Srey Oun Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
406 Chey Sreylin Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
407 Sou Sreyoum Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
408 Duong Netra Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
409 Run Theary Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
410 Phorn Lika Bret Harte Middle School/Almaden Community
411 Ruo Chanra Kevin Jewell
412 Chieng Khunra Kevin Jewell
413 Ly Channarath Ann Smith
414 Srey Pheak Kevin Jewell
415 Pot Sreyheap Mat Bowden
416 Nguon Lysa Janice Duncan
417 Lmut Somalin Cath Holliday & Mike Hasenmueller
418 Samarn Nimol Lisa Pitts
419 Hoem Thidaroth Emma Smythe
420 Kien Kolinda Alan Moore
421 Thort Sivmei Carole Betts
422 Khum Khema Lucy Barker and Paul Treseder
423 Eam Vorleak Alana Burton
424 Soy Dam Richard and Francine Cavanagh
425 Noun Phatsari Richard and Francine Cavanagh
426 Prum Sokly Marea Reed
427 Doeun Mary Aya Nishiya